Academy Members

Bradley Aman

Bradley A. Aman
PetE '79

Black Image Holder

Hugh Barger
PetE '39

John Bartel

John Bartel
CerE '52

Black Image Holder

David Bartine
NucE '66; '71

Jack R Bodine

Jack Bodine
MetE '50; '68

Fredrick Mark Booth

Fredrick Booth
GeoE '86

John C. Borthwick

John Borthwick
PetE '86

Robert M Brackbill

Bob Brackbill
MinE/PetE '42

Tim Bradley

Tim Bradley
PetE '77

Larry Britt

Larry Britt
GeoE '79

Richard L Bullock

Dr. Dick Bullock
MinE '51; '56; '75

Alan B Burgess

Alan Burgess
MetE '54

Karl Burgher

Karl Burgher
MinE '73

Richard Y Chao

Richard Chao
MetE '72

Black Image Holder

Clint Clark
MetE '63

Kenneth Cochran

Kenneth D. Cochran
MinE '83

Richard Cole

Richard Cole
MetE '47

Nelson Cortes

Nelson Cortes
GeoE '73

Dennis Croessmann

Dennis Croessmann
NucE '81

William H Daniels

William Daniels
CerE '84

Delbert E Day

Dr. Delbert Day
CerE '68

Jose Donoso

Jose M. Donoso
GGph '80; PetE '81

Terry Donze

Terry Donze
GeoE '71

Gary Downey

Gary Downey
PetE '62; '63

Avery A Drake

Avery Drake Jr.
GeoE '50; '52

Andrew Curt Elmore

Curt Elmore
GeoE '86

Erik Erbe

Erik Erbe
CerE '87

John O Farmer III

John Farmer III
PetE '63

Ralph E Flori Jr

Dr. Ralph Flori
PetE '79; '81; '87

Phil Ferguson

Phil Ferguson
NucE '88

Harold R Garner

Harold Garner
NucE '76

Robert A Garvey

Robert Garvey
MetE '61

Ken Gielow

Kenneth Gielow
MetE '70; '71

Joseph G Gladbach

Joseph Gladbach
GeoE '79

Harvey Goodman

Harvey Goodman
GeoE '77; '87

David C Grimm

David Grimm
MetE '50

Alden G Hacker

Alden Hacker
MetE '41

Gene H Haertling

Dr. Gene Haertling
CerE '54

Linda Harrell

Linda Harrell
CerE '88

Tim Holdenbrand

Timothy Hildenbrand
GeoE '80

Delores J Hinkle

Delores Hinkle
PetE '75

Thomas A Holmes

Tom Holmes
MinE '50

Robert B Hopler Jr

Bob Hopler
MinE '54; '61

William E Horst

William Horst
MetE '51; '52

Ryan A Howell

MAJ (Dr.) Ryan Howell
ME '97; '09

Wayne Huebner

Dr. Wayne Huebner
CerE '82

Richard J Hunt

Dick Hunt
GeoE '50

Orville Hunter Jr

Orville Hunter Jr.
CerE '80

James D Humphrey

James Humphrey
MinE '79

Byron L Keil

Byron Keil
PetE '52

Robert Keiser

Bob Keiser
EE '85

Dennis N Kostic

Dennis Kostic
MinE '70

Donald L Kummer

Donald Kummer
CerE '56

Eugene A Lang Sr

Gene Lang Sr.
ChE '53

Greg Lang

Greg A. Lang
MinE '78

Stephen Lang

Stephen Lang
MinE '79

Paul Lang

Paul Lang
MinE '83

George MacZura

George MacZura
CerE '52

Ricky Martin

Ricky Martin
MetE '82

William Martin Jr.

William M. Martin Jr.
GeoE '97

Michael T McCall

Michael T. McCall
MinE '80

Phillip McPherson

Phillip McPherson
CerE '83

Robert Miller

Robert Miller
GeoE '50

Michael Moats

Dr. Michael Moates
MetE '92; '95

Gazanfer H Mohajir

Ganzanfer Mohajir
PetE '67

William H Mount

Bill Mount
MinE '73

Walter Mueller Jr

Walter Mueller
MinE '63

Fred W Niemeier

Fred Niemeier
MetE '95

Norbert F Neumann

Dr. Nobert Neumann
MetE '52; '56

Marvin E Nevins Jr

Marvin Nevins
MetE '41

Kurt Oakes

Kurt Oakes
MinE '85

Matt O'Keefe

Matthew O'Keefe
MetE '85

Thomas J. O'Keefe

Tom O'Keefe Jr.
MetE '80

Terrence Palisch

Terrence T. Palisch
PetE '86

Mike Party

Mike Party
GeoE '78

William B Patton Jr

William Patton
PetE '59

Robert E Peppers

Bob Peppers
MetE '50

Lee V Powell

Lee Powell
PetE '55

Christopher Ramsay

Dr. Chris Ramsay
MetE '83; '85

Stephen W Rector

Stephen Rector
PetE '72; '73

John Reiss Jr

John Reiss
GeoE '71

John M Remmers

John Remmers
MetE '84

Kevin Renfro

Kevin Dale Renfro
PetE '85

Black Image Holder

Frederic Rocchio Jr.
MetE '70

Perrin R Roller

Dr. Perrin Roller
GeoE '80; '97

Mitchell Roper

Mitchell R. Roper
PetE '82

Joseph D Rupp

Dr. Joe Rupp
MetE '72; '87

Theodore A Ruppert

Ted Ruppert
PetE '52

Robert J Scanlon

Robert Scanlon
MetE '73

Robert P Schafer

Robert Schafer
PetE '52

Dan Scott

Dan Scott
MetE '70

Scott Sehlin

Scott Sehlin
Phys '94; CerE '96

Joseph G Sevick

Joe Sevick
MetE '49

Steven R Shaw

Steven Shaw
PetE '73

William M Shepard

Bill Shepard
MinE '51

Gregory D Skannal

Gregory Skannal
GeoE '85

James L Spehr

James Spehr
MetE '64; '69; '86

George L Stegemeier

Dr. George Stegemeier
PetE '52

Richard J Stegemeier

Richard Stegemeier
PetE '50

Stephen G Suellentrop

Stephen Suellentrop
PetE '75; '76

William Tedesco

William A. Tedesco
GGph '97

Dr. Ken Thompson

Dr. Ken Thompson
PetE '73; '90

Dianna K Tickner

Diana Tickner
MinE '79

Charles W Travelstead

Charles Travelstead
MinE '74

Chris Upp

Chris A. Upp
MinE '96

Tori A Vandeven

Tori Vandeven
GeoE '77

Philip J Wade

Phil Wade
PetE '71

Christopher Ward

Christopher J. Ward
MinE '96

Samuel C Weaver

Sam Weaver
NucE '84

Keith W. Wedge

BRIG (Dr.) Keith Wedge
GeoE '70

Kent Weisenstein

Kent Weisenstein
CerE '60; '86

Tom Wetteroth

Tom Wetteroth
CerE '77; '83

Benjamin Winter

Benjamin P. Winter
MetE '80

Marvin C Zeid

Marvin Zeid
PetE '51

JeffreyZelms

Jeff Zelms
MinE '70‌