Committees

As of April 2018

Executive Committee

MMA Chairman - John Borthwick (4/20/2017)

MMA Vice Chair - Chris Ramsay  (4/20/2017)

Nominating Committee Chair - Ralph Flori (4/16/2015)

Student Affairs and Scholarships Chair - Wayne Huebner (4/19/2007)

Strategic Planning Chair - Kurt Oakes (12/20/2016)                                                                            

Members-At-Large (4) - Mike Moats (4/16/2015 extended 4/19/2018) and Dan Scott (4/16/2015 extended 4/19/2018)

Scott Sehlin (4/20/2017) and Bill Martin (4/20/2017)

 Legacy Committee Department Chairman - Dr. David Borrok  

Vice Provost & Dean of Engineering and Computing  - Dr. Richard Wlezien

Development Office Representative - John Held, Director of Planned Giving,

                                  University Advancement, Development

S&T Strategic Planning Progress Manager – Rose Horton, Chancellor's Office

 

Nominating Committee(6)

Chair - Ralph Flori (4/16/2015)

Kent Weisenstein (4/26/2001)

Dianna Tickner (4/20/2006)

Mike McCall (10/01/2010)

Keith Wedge (4/20/2006)

Jim Humphrey (10/23/2015)

 

Strategic Planning Committee(15)

(Committee was officially updated to 15 from 11 members 4/18/2013)

Chair - Kurt Oakes (12/20/2016)

Tim Bradley (10/23/2015)

Keith Wedge (4/22/2010)

Kent Weisenstein (4/20/2006)

Perrin Roller (4/22/2010)

Chris Ramsay (10/01/2010

John Bartel (10/01/2010)

Don Kummer (10/01/2010)

Erik Erbe (10/13/2013)

Phil McPherson (10/2015)

Ken Gielow (10/13/2013)

Mike Moats (4/18/2013)

Dan Scott (4/16/2015)

Fred Niemeier (4/19/2018)

James Pinkley (4/19/2018)

Chris Buterbaugh (4/19/218)

***Sub Committee's under the Strategic Planning***

White Paper (formed 1/26/2017)

*Tim Bradley, Ralph Flori, Rick Booth, Jim Humphries, Scott Sehlin, Kurt Oakes

Legislative Engagement (Formed 10/26/2017)

*Greg Skannal, Dianna Tickner, Chris Ramsay, Bill Martin, Gen Sutton

Data Mining Committee (Formed 4/19/2018)

*Ralph Flori, Wayne Huebner, Chris Buterbaugh, Larry Britt

 

Student Affairs and Scholarships(15)

(Committee was officially updated to 15 from 11 members 4/18/2013)

Chair - Wayne Huebner (4/19/2007)

Steve Rector (10/23/2009)

Dennis Kostic (4/20/2006)

Bob Scanlon (4/22/2010)

Kent Weisenstein (10/23/2009)

Keith Wedge (4/22/2010)

Philip McPherson (10/12/2012)

Dennis Croessmann (10/12/2012)

Larry Britt (4/20/2017)

Steve Jung (4/19/2018)

Laura Agee (4/19/2018)

Jen Sutton (4/19/2018)

Scott Sehlin (4/19/2018)

Gary Pennell (4/19/2018)

Kevin Renfro (4/19/2018)